Tournament Schedule

2022 Angler of the Year

Tyler Wollen & Bret Jones

2022 Youth Angler of the Year

Levi Jones

2023 Tournament Schedule

May 21st Munuscong Bay

June 11th Brimley Bay

July 9th Raber Bay

August 5th DeTour (afternoon tournament 12 p.m. to 8 p.m.)

August 27th St. Marys River & Lake George

SMWC CHAMPIONSHIP - SEPTEMBER 9TH - CONLEY POINT

Past Tournaments & Results

2023

May 21st - Munuscong Bay

  • 1st Place:

  • 1st Place Youth:

  • Big Fish:

June 11th - Brimley Bay

  • 1st Place:

  • 1st Place Youth:

  • Big Fish:

July 9th - Raber Bay

  • 1st Place:

  • 1st Place Youth:

  • Big Fish:

August 5th - DeTour

  • 1st Place:

  • 1st Place Youth:

  • Big Fish:

August 27th - St. Marys River & Lake George

  • 1st Place:

  • 1st Place Youth:

  • Big Fish:


Angler of the Year:

Youth Angler of the Year:

2022

May 22nd - Munuscong Bay

  • 1st Place: Joe Bailey, Karl Akland, & Logan Pavlat - 17.22lbs

  • 1st Place Youth: Logan Pavlat - 17.22lbs

  • Big Fish: Joe Bailey, Karl Akland, & Logan Pavlat - 5.26lbs

June 12th - Big Manistique

  • 1st Place: Newell Vierra & Todd Alexander - 13.51lbs

  • 1st Place Youth: Easton Goble - 12.29lbs

  • Big Fish: Tim Labadie & Mark Kavanaugh - 4.14lbs

July 10th - Raber Bay

  • 1st Place: Jacob Hubbard & Kyle Bricco - 17.35lbs

  • 1st Place Youth: Easton Goble - 10.64lbs

  • Big Fish: Aaron, Samantha, Cooper & Elizabeth Marzean - 5.99lbs

August 14th - Mullet Lake

  • 1st Place: Lane, Rick, Cole, & Chase Warner - 11.90lbs

  • 1st Place Youth: Cole Warner - 11.90lbs

  • Big Fish: Lane, Rick, Cole, & Chase Warner - 3.11lbs

August 28th - St. Marys River & Lake George

  • 1st Place: Tyler Wollan, Bret Jones, Jerald Sawyer, & Levi Jones - 28.22lbs

  • 1st Place Youth: Levi Jones - 28.22lbs

  • Big Fish: Tyler Wollan, Bret Jones, Jerald Sawyer, & Levi Jones - 6.53lbs


Angler of the Year: Tyler Wollan & Bret Jones

Youth Angler of the Year: Levi Jones

2021

May 23rd - Detour

  • 1st Place: John Goble & David Gonzales - 18.36lbs

  • 1st Place Youth: Jay Dunbar - 17.11lbs

  • Big Fish: John Goble & David Gonzales - 6.44lbs

June 6th - Munuscong Bay

  • 1st Place: James Kay & Tylor Kay - 16.64lbs

  • 1st Place Youth: Cooper Marzean - 13.34lbs

  • Big Fish: Darrell Harp Jr, Darrell Harp Sr, & Liz Chambers - 6.55lbs

July 11th - Raber Bay

  • 1st Place: Connor Myers, Travis Myers, & Hunter Lambert - 16.38lbs

  • 1st Place Youth: Easton Goble - 11.26lbs

  • Big Fish: Jereld Sawyer & Luke Wizaur - 5.01lbs

August 22nd - Mullet Lake

  • 1st Place: Calvin Stier II, Calvin Stier III, Eli Stier, & Leland Stier - 18.30lbs

  • 1st Place Youth: Calvin Stier III, Eli Stier, & Leland Stier - 18.30lbs

  • Big Fish: Calvin Stier II, Calvin Stier III, Eli Stier, & Leland Stier - 5.14lbs

September 11th - St. Marys River & Lake George

  • 1st Place: Billy Atkinson, Dave Atkinson, & Scott Rapholz - 14.32lbs

  • 1st Place Youth: Grayson Ouillette - 13.98lbs

  • Big Fish: Galon Kelley & Brian Chandler - 4.87lbs


Angler of the Year: Kyle Bricco

Youth Angler of the Year: Cooper Marzean

2020

June 7th - Brimley

  • 1st Place: Tyler Wollan & Bret Jones - 21.18lbs

  • 1st Place Youth: Addison Gerrie - 10.44lbs

  • Big Fish: Tyler Wollan & Bret Jones - 6.50lbs

June 28th - Raber Bay

  • 1st Place: Dan Moore, Kyle & Brahmin Rounds, Shane & Raya Dyer - 13.39lbs

  • 1st Place Youth: Kyle & Brahmin Rounds, Shane & Raya Dyer - 13.39lbs

  • Big Fish: Dennis Carrick, Phillip Donnay, & Larry Bucholtz - 5.72lbs

August 16th - Detour

  • 1st Place: Billy Atkinson & Justin Carrick - 20.04lbs

  • 1st Place Youth: Billy Atkinson & Justin Carrick - 20.04lbs

  • Big Fish: Billy Atkinson & Justin Carrick - 7.23lbs

September 12th - St. Marys River & Lake George

  • 1st Place: Dennis Carrick, Roger Vanhouten, & Adam King - 20.41lbs

  • 1st Place Youth: Logan & Liam Pavlat - 12.72lbs

  • Big Fish: Dan Story & Charlie Gimpel - 6.86lbs


Angler of the Year: Dennis Carrick & Shawn & Stan Bowerman

Youth Angler of the Year: Bradley Sawruk

2019

May 26th - Munuscong Bay

  • 1st Place: Randy, Eli, & Liam MacDonald - 8.53lbs

  • 1st Place Youth: Randy, Eli, & Liam MacDonald - 8.53lbs

July 14th - Raber Bay

  • 1st Place: Galon Kelley & James Vance - 15.96lbs

  • 1st Place Youth: Dawson Sanderson - 6.06lbs

  • Big Fish: Galon Kelley & James Vance - 8.15lbs

August 18th - Detour

  • 1st Place: Shawn & Stan Bowerman - 23.07lbs

  • 1st Place Youth: Cooper & Elizabeth Marzean - 14.85lbs

  • Big Fish: Hayden & Tom Taylor, Eric Gurnoe, & George Edington - 6.28lbs

September 7th - St. Marys River & Lake George

  • 1st Place: Aaron & Samantha Marzean - 16.18lbs

  • 1st Place Youth: Kaden Wiltfong - 8.47lbs

  • Big Fish: Matt & Lindsey Gregg, Shane & Abby Christensen - 6.85lbs


Angler of the Year: Shawn & Stan Bowerman

Youth Angler of the Year: Liam MacDonald

2018

May 28th - Munuscong Bay

  • 1st Place: Aaron, Samantha, Cooper, & Elizabeth Marzean - 11.10lbs

  • 1st Place Youth: Cooper & Elizabeth Marzean - 11.10lbs

  • Big Fish: Aaron, Samantha, Cooper, & Elizabeth Marzean - 5.30lbs

June 17th - Lake George

  • 1st Place: Shawn & Stan Bowerman - 10.27lbs

  • 1st Place Youth: Tom & Benne Swanson - 7.25lbs

  • Big Fish: Benne Swanson - 5.31lbs

August 19th - Detour

  • 1st Place: Tom & Hayden Taylor - 15.23lbs

  • 1st Place Youth: Hayden Taylor - 15.23lbs

  • Big Fish: Seth VanLuven, Tommy Lamb, Connor & Travis Meyers - 4.23lbs

September 8th - St. Marys River & Lake George

  • 1st Place: Matt & Lindsey Gregg - 17.15lbs

  • 1st Place Youth: Billy Atkinson - 12.50lbs

  • Big Fish: Andy, Natasha, Adeline & Eleanor Halonen - 5.61lbs


Angler of the Year: Shawn & Stan Bowerman

Youth Angler of the Year: Haydon Taylor

For more information on our club please email us at: stmaryswalleyeclub@gmail.com

For more information on our Veteran's Fishing Day please email us at: smwcvetsfishingday@gmail.com